17 Slots Net Managed System Rack
รุ่น/รหัส: AK-17R-NMS Add to shopping card
 
 
17 Slots Net Managed System Rack
Features and technical Specifications
- Up to 16 media converter slots in one chassis.
- In-band network management communication with TS-1000 standard.
- 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media conversion.
- 10/100Base-TX to 1000Base-FX media conversion.
- Single fiber to dual fibers conversion.
- Multi-mode fiber to single mode fiber conversion.
- Non-blocking store-and-forward architecture enables the forwarding rate to proceed at a full wire speed .
- 802.1p Class of Service with 2-level priority .
- 802.3x flow control for a full-duplex mode and collision-based backpressure for a half-duplex mode .
- 802.1Q tag-based VLAN with 12 bit VID.
- Egress/Ingress rate management control with 2-level priority.
- Remote loop back capability.
- Remote power off sensitive.
- Converter card exchangeable between chassis and remote unit.
- Network Management
In Band: SNMP, Web-based HTTP
Out of Band: RS-232 Console.
- Network Protocol and Standards
IEEE: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1p, 802.1q, 802.1v, 802.3ad, 802.3x
IEFT: RFC1157 SNMP, RFC 1123/1493/1643 MIB
- Port Configuration
10/100Base-TX RJ45 port and 100Base-FX SC port with single or dual fiber options.
10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port and 1000Base-X SC or LC port with single or dual fiber options.
100Base-FX and 1000Base-X port with single and multi-mode fiber options.
- Power Supply Options
AC90~264V/1.2A max
- Power Consumption: ~35W
- Physical and Environmental Dimensions: 19-inch rack-mount width, 2.0U height.
Weight: 9Kg
Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃
Storage temperature: -25 ℃ ~ 55 ℃
Humidity: 5% ~ 95% RH Non-condensing.
 
Phone PSTN
Modem
VOIP
GSM Fixed Wirless Access Terminal
Wireless Network
Media Converters
ADSL Loop Extender
  more...
 
 
 
Home     About us     Products     Our Clients    Downloads     Contact Us     Quotation
Copyright 2008. All Rights Reserved. FUAN Co., Ltd. 448 V.Office Tower 11Fl., Ratchadapisek Rd., Samsennok, Huay-Kwang Bangkok 10310 Thailand