Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters (IEEE802.3ah)
รุ่น/รหัส: OL200 Add to shopping card
 
 
OL200 series 10M/100M/1000M media converter is performing 1000M Ethernet conversion between electrical interface and optical interface.
OL200 series media converter employs optical modules that have well-known reputation at home
and abroad. The F-engine OL200 features ultra-low transmission delay and excellent
wire speed forward capability. The optical interface supports transmission
distance of 550m (multimode fiber), 20km, 40km, 80km,120km, etc.

OL200 series product is modular chassis design and equips 16 slots with centralized power
supply, which can be installed in standard Rack 19” .OL200 modular chassis
product adopts master-slave management structure, one master chassis enables
managing 9 slave chassis and supports graphical and command line mode of out-of-band
management based on SNMP, Telnet and Web, which provides telecom carriers with
convenient and reliable method for network maintenance and management. Additionally, local
graphical network management is also supported via OL200
management card and management software.

Interface characteristics
Ethernet electrical interface characteristics
Interface type: RJ45 interface
Interface standard: IEEE802.3ab
Ethernet optical interface characteristics
Support 1000 Base-Fx port with 1 port
Interface type: SC connecter
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
OL200XX,0-60km,
Link Budget : 9.5  24 dB
OL200XX,70-100km
Link Budget : 24  35 dB

Optical fiber: Single mode or multimode optical fiber
Interface standard: IEEE802.3z

Protocol support
Standard support:
Complying with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah,IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, and IEEE802.3z standards;
Complying with ANSI X3T12 TP-PMD standard;
Complying with ANSI X3.166 FDDI-PMD standard;
Complying with MEF9, MEF14
Complying with E-TDR
Power Options
Power supply:
220VAC product: 110~264VAC, 50~60Hz
-48V product: -36~-72VDC
Maximum power consumption:
16-slot chassis: 64W
Physical
LED : Power status,Link status,Speed status
 
Phone PSTN
Modem
VOIP
GSM Fixed Wirless Access Terminal
Wireless Network
Media Converters
ADSL Loop Extender
  more...
 
 
 
Home     About us     Products     Our Clients    Downloads     Contact Us     Quotation
Copyright 2008. All Rights Reserved. FUAN Co., Ltd. 448 V.Office Tower 11Fl., Ratchadapisek Rd., Samsennok, Huay-Kwang Bangkok 10310 Thailand